Variable Description
Name
dcr0038
Label
Experience of racism by person from majority society in last 12 months
en
Rassismuserfahrung durch Person aus Mehrheitsgesellschaft in letzten 12 Monaten
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dcr0038' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 253 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 97 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| -900 | Valid | 126,559 |
95.10%
|
95.10%
|
|
| -901 | Valid | 2,887 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
|
| -902 | Valid | 24 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -950 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -969 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -971 | Valid | 3,196 |
2.40%
|
2.40%
|
|
| -996 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -997 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -998 | Valid | 59 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| -999 | Valid | 7 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133082 | 133082 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
