Variable Description

Name

soc0060_g

Label
Federal state east/west [aggregated] en
Bundesland Ost/West [aggregiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0060_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Old federal states en
[1] Alte Bundesländer de
14,204
10.67%
 
10.67%
 
2 Valid
[2] New federal states (including Berlin) en
[2] Neue Bundesländer (einschließlich Berlin) de
3,215
2.42%
 
2.42%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
109,478
82.26%
 
82.26%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
6,054
4.55%
 
4.55%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
85
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
46
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Old federal states en
    [1] Alte Bundesländer de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] New federal states (including Berlin) en
    [2] Neue Bundesländer (einschließlich Berlin) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z