Question
Name
hope_when
Question Text
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
enWann erwarten Sie, dass die Lebensqualität im Libanon für Sie und Ihre Familie gut sein wird?
deWhen do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
hope_when
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en
Wann erwarten Sie, dass die Lebensqualität im Libanon für Sie und Ihre Familie gut sein wird?
de
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en-GB
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en
Wann erwarten Sie, dass die Lebensqualität im Libanon für Sie und Ihre Familie gut sein wird?
de
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'hope_when' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
||
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
452 |
44.75%
|
4.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
never
de
|
300 |
29.70%
|
3.10%
|
| 2030 | Valid | 60 |
5.94%
|
0.62%
|
|
| 2025 | Valid | 32 |
3.17%
|
0.33%
|
|
| 2050 | Valid | 29 |
2.87%
|
0.30%
|
|
| 2026 | Valid | 26 |
2.57%
|
0.27%
|
|
| 2028 | Valid | 21 |
2.08%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 2032 | Valid | 15 |
1.49%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 2040 | Valid | 12 |
1.19%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2024 | Valid | 11 |
1.09%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 2027 | Valid | 10 |
0.99%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 2029 | Valid | 9 |
0.89%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 2035 | Valid | 7 |
0.69%
|
0.07%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
7 |
0.69%
|
0.07%
|
| 2023 | Valid | 5 |
0.50%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 2022 | Valid | 4 |
0.40%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2031 | Valid | 4 |
0.40%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2038 | Valid | 2 |
0.20%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2060 | Valid | 2 |
0.20%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2036 | Valid | 1 |
0.10%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2070 | Valid | 1 |
0.10%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 2070 |