Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en
Wer schon immer hier lebt, sollte mehr Rechte haben, als später dazu gekommene de
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en-GB
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en-US

Variable Description

Name

pm1_eta02

Label
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en
Wer schon immer hier lebt, sollte mehr Rechte haben, als später dazu gekommene de
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en-GB
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later en-US
Question

Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

en

Nun interessiert uns Ihre Meinung zur gesellschaftlichen Ordnung. Wie beurteilen Sie die folgenden Aussagen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu?

de

Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_eta02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
3,306
45.71%
 
45.71%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,855
25.65%
 
25.65%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
916
12.67%
 
12.67%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,008
13.94%
 
13.94%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
76
1.05%
 
1.05%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
71
0.98%
 
0.98%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02

Lineage

Sources of pm1_eta02: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_eta02 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_eta02 ← pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02 pm1_eta02: Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later (de.dezim:e75aee4b-e47a-41af-be01-ed7ad58d7c22 v2)pm1_eta02v2Whoever has lived here should have…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02: Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements? (int.example:f07e9f11-dcda-43f7-b78e-e8bed6f79a4d v1)pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02v1Now we are interested in your opini…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_eta02 Question pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02 v1 Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.1282360Z