Variable Description

Name

years_univ

Label
In total, how many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt ein College, eine Universität oder eine Berufsausbildung besucht? de
In total, how many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'years_univ' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 4,330
44.94%
 
44.75%
 
-3 Valid 3,035
31.50%
 
31.37%
 
3 Valid 569
5.91%
 
5.88%
 
4 Valid 465
4.83%
 
4.81%
 
-1 Valid 353
3.66%
 
3.65%
 
2 Valid 344
3.57%
 
3.56%
 
1 Valid 235
2.44%
 
2.43%
 
5 Valid 139
1.44%
 
1.44%
 
6 Valid 90
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
. Missing 40
0.41%
 
7 Valid 17
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
8 Valid 12
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
10 Valid 10
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
13 Valid 9
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
12 Valid 6
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
9 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
14 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
15 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
18 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
11 Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
19 Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
17 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9635 40 -3 19

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid years_univ

Lineage

Sources of years_univ: 1 question
Lineage of years_univ SOURCES THIS VARIABLE years_univ ← years_univ years_univ: In total, how many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? (de.dezim:e81425af-ff54-40c8-a617-85dce69224c4 v2)years_univv2In total, how many years did you at…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… years_univ: In total, how many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? (de.dezim:264dd498-9132-4729-9dca-556c4d79aecb v1)years_univv1In total, how many years did you at…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of years_univ Question Grid years_univ v1 In total, how many years did you attend college, university or vocational training?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T14:25:21.7871450Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z