Variable Description
Name
role_child_1
Label
In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life?
en
Wer ist in Ihrem Haushalt hauptsächlich für die Betreuung der Kinder im Alltag zuständig?
de
In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'role_child_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,828 |
37.15%
|
||
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
1,338 |
27.96%
|
17.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
1,297 |
27.11%
|
17.04%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
940 |
19.64%
|
12.35%
|
| 21 | Valid |
equal distribution among all adults
de
|
857 |
17.91%
|
11.26%
|
| 22 | Valid |
equal distribution among all
de
|
140 |
2.93%
|
1.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
98 |
2.05%
|
1.29%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
78 |
1.63%
|
1.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
27 |
0.56%
|
0.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
7 |
0.15%
|
0.09%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
11
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
12
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 13 | Valid |
13
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 14 | Valid |
14
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
15
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 16 | Valid |
16
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 17 | Valid |
17
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 18 | Valid |
18
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 19 | Valid |
19
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
20
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 4785 | 2828 | -3 | 22 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
role_child |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of role_child_1 | Question Grid | role_child | v1 | In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life? |
