Question
Name
c6_1-c6_3
Label
ethnic identity: public regard
en
EI-PublicRegard:
de
ethnic identity: public regard
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...
enWie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Deutschen ...
deTo what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
c6_1
ethnic identity: public regard: respect
en
EI-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
ethnic identity: public regard: respect
en-GB
ethnic identity: public regard: respect
en
EI-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
ethnic identity: public regard: respect
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c6_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,451 |
42.04%
|
26.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,081 |
35.69%
|
22.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
872 |
14.96%
|
9.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
274 |
4.70%
|
2.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
152 |
2.61%
|
1.64%
|
| . | Missing | 3,457 |
37.20%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5830 | 3462 | 1 | 5 |
c6_2
ethnic identity: public regard: like
en
EI-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
ethnic identity: public regard: like
en-GB
ethnic identity: public regard: like
en
EI-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
ethnic identity: public regard: like
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c6_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,711 |
29.59%
|
18.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,062 |
35.66%
|
22.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,531 |
26.47%
|
16.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
312 |
5.40%
|
3.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
167 |
2.89%
|
1.80%
|
| . | Missing | 3,503 |
37.70%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5783 | 3509 | 1 | 5 |
c6_3
ethnic identity: public regard: positive view
en
EI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
ethnic identity: public regard: positive view
en-GB
ethnic identity: public regard: positive view
en
EI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
ethnic identity: public regard: positive view
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c6_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,886 |
32.71%
|
20.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,887 |
32.73%
|
20.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,432 |
24.84%
|
15.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
339 |
5.88%
|
3.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
221 |
3.83%
|
2.38%
|
| . | Missing | 3,521 |
37.89%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5765 | 3527 | 1 | 5 |