Variable Description

Name

support_host_10

Label
Support from host: application for school/childcare en
Unterstützung durch den Gastgeber: Antrag für Schule/Kinderbetreuung de
Support from host: application for school/childcare en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_host_10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
176
6.26%
 
6.26%
 
2 Valid
No en
485
17.25%
 
17.25%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
3
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
2,147
76.38%
 
76.38%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_host

Lineage

Sources of support_host_10: 1 question
Lineage of support_host_10 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_host_10 ← support_host support_host_10: Support from host: application for school/childcare (de.dezim:ebf4cb1d-6da7-450d-9dab-cd487106c875 v2)support_host_10v2Support from host: application for s…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_host: Have you received support for any of the following items from the host of the accommodation or their family? (de.dezim:7740d52c-c3ab-4acf-8674-49d2ddfcdec6 v1)support_hostv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_host_10 Question Grid support_host v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from the host of the accommodation or their family?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z