Variable Description

Name

pol0016x01_v1

Label
Probability to vote: CDU/CSU (scale 11) en
Wahrscheinlichkeit zu wählen: CDU/CSU (Skala 11) de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0016x01_v1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,363
94.95%
 
94.95%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,934
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
11 Valid
[11] 11 I would definitely not vote for this party en
[11] 11 Ich würde diese Partei mit Sicherheit nicht wählen de
702
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
388
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
369
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
329
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 en
[4] 4 de
309
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
1 Valid
[1] 1 I would definitely vote for this party en
[1] 1 Ich würde diese Partei mit Sicherheit wählen de
298
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
8 Valid
[8] 8 en
[8] 8 de
280
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 en
[7] 7 de
228
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
226
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
9 Valid
[9] 9 en
[9] 9 de
198
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
10 Valid
[10] 10 en
[10] 10 de
186
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
145
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
89
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
24
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
96 Valid
[96] I don't know this party en
[96] Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
14
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 96

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 I would definitely vote for this party en
    [1] 1 Ich würde diese Partei mit Sicherheit wählen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 en
    [4] 4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 en
    [7] 7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 8 en
    [8] 8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 9 en
    [9] 9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 10 en
    [10] 10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 11 I would definitely not vote for this party en
    [11] 11 Ich würde diese Partei mit Sicherheit nicht wählen de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    [96] I don't know this party en
    [96] Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.4057540Z