Variable Description
Name
f026_c
Label
Job selection: Good accessibility
en
Auswahl Arbeitsstelle: Gute Erreichbarkeit
de
Job selection: Good accessibility
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f026_c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
überhaupt nicht wichtig
en
|
49 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 2 | Valid |
eher nicht wichtig
en
|
67 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
weder wichtig noch unwichtig
en
|
478 |
11.83%
|
11.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
eher wichtig
en
|
1,513 |
37.46%
|
37.46%
|
| 5 | Valid |
äußerst wichtig
en
|
1,932 |
47.83%
|
47.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f026 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f026_c | Question Grid | f026 | v1 | How important do you personally consider these characteristics to be when choosing a job? |
