Variable Description

Name

displ_from_x1_c_W1

Label
From where was your family displaced (for the first time)? Country en
Woher wurde Ihre Familie (zum ersten Mal) vertrieben? Land de
From where was your family displaced (for the first time)? Country en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'displ_from_x1_c_W1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 121
9.66%
 
1.25%
 
2 Valid 196
15.65%
 
2.03%
 
4 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
5 Valid 3
0.24%
 
0.03%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 931
74.36%
 
9.62%
 
. Missing 8,423
87.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1252 8423 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid displ_from

Lineage

Sources of displ_from_x1_c_W1: 1 question
Lineage of displ_from_x1_c_W1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE displ_from_x1_c_W1 ← displ_from displ_from_x1_c_W1: From where was your family displaced (for the first time)? Country (de.dezim:ecfa3289-179e-4a87-bc80-33cd5cb5940c v2)displ_from_x1_c_W1v2From where was your family displa…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… displ_from: From where was your family displaced the last time? (de.dezim:8d8e46b7-577b-4c3c-9f71-1c2d151db2f2 v1)displ_fromv1 From where was your family displ…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of displ_from_x1_c_W1 Question Grid displ_from v1 From where was your family displaced the last time?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-30T15:48:33.5138960Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:41.4540860Z