Question
Name
soz5
Label
Telephone Accessibility
en
Telefonische Erreichbarkeit
de
Telephone Accessibility
en-GB
Question Text
On how many landline numbers is your household reachable by phone?
enAuf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
deOn how many landline numbers is your household reachable by phone?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz5
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en
Auf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
de
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en-GB
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en
Auf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
de
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 601 |
12.01%
|
12.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 3,386 |
67.68%
|
67.68%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 481 |
9.61%
|
9.61%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 306 |
6.12%
|
6.12%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 28 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
45 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
47 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 12 |
soz5
Telephone Accessibility
en
Telefonische Erreichbarkeit
de
Telephone Accessibility
en-GB
Telephone Accessibility
en
Telefonische Erreichbarkeit
de
Telephone Accessibility
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 601 |
12.01%
|
12.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 3,386 |
67.68%
|
67.68%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 481 |
9.61%
|
9.61%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 306 |
6.12%
|
6.12%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 28 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
45 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
47 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 12 |