Variable Description

Name

mig_time_3

Label
In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months? en
In welchem Jahr hat [ID] zum ersten Mal länger als drei Monate in [Land 1] gelebt? de
In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mig_time_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1980 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
1986 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
1997 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2018 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-3 Valid 9,670
99.95%
 
99.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9675 0 -3 2018

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mig_time

Lineage

Sources of mig_time_3: 1 question
Lineage of mig_time_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mig_time_3 ← mig_time mig_time_3: In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:ed87e4e9-acbd-4fb0-b96f-9f04c6bebd60 v2)mig_time_3v2In which year did [ID] first live in…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… mig_time: In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:3ac2013e-9ed5-40bf-90a8-b84c6c3492fd v1)mig_timev1In which year did [ID] first live in…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mig_time_3 Question Grid mig_time v1 In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T17:14:20.3506530Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z