Variable Description
Name
nonrel_fem
Label
You mentioned that you live together with people that you are not related to. How many of them are female ?
en
Sie haben erwähnt, dass Sie mit Menschen zusammenleben, mit denen Sie nicht verwandt sind. Wie viele davon sind weiblich?
de
You mentioned that you live together with people that you are not related to. How many of them are female ?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'nonrel_fem' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 247 |
31.91%
|
31.91%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
505 |
65.25%
|
65.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
nonrel_fem |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of nonrel_fem | Question Grid | nonrel_fem | v1 | How many of them are female? |
