Variable Description

Name

gender

Label
Gender en
Geschlecht de
Gender en-GB
Question

What is your gender?

en

Welches Geschlecht haben Sie?

de

What is your gender?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'gender' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Female en
1,673
59.52%
 
59.52%
 
2 Valid
Male en
428
15.23%
 
15.23%
 
3 Valid
Non-binary en
14
0.50%
 
0.50%
 
4 Valid
Prefer not to say en
19
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
5 Valid
Not answered en
1
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
6 Valid
Not applicable en
676
24.05%
 
24.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png gender en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Female en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Male en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Non-binary en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Prefer not to say en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question gender

Lineage

Sources of gender: 1 question
Lineage of gender SOURCES THIS VARIABLE gender ← gender gender: Gender (de.dezim:f512e138-f883-4f56-9655-c3b4ebccda2d v2)genderv2GenderVariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… gender: What is your gender? (de.dezim:b6655a41-4c50-41b9-85f8-ee185e76f013 v1)genderv1What is your gender?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of gender Question gender v1 What is your gender?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z