Variable Description

Name

wrk0002_g

Label
Occupation [aggregated] en
Berufliche Tätigkeit [aggregiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0002_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Employee en
[1] Angestellter/Angestellte de
12,103
9.09%
 
9.09%
 
2 Valid
[2] Worker en
[2] Arbeiter/Arbeiterin de
1,478
1.11%
 
1.11%
 
3 Valid
[3] Civil servant en
[3] Beamter/Beamtin de
1,316
0.99%
 
0.99%
 
4 Valid
[4] Academic in a freelance profession en
[4] Akademiker/Akademikerin in freiem Beruf de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] Self-employed farmer en
[5] Selbständige/r Landwirt/Landwirtin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] Self-employed in trade, hospitality, crafts, industry, services en
[6] Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk, in der Industrie, in der Dienstleistung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] Assisting family member en
[7] Mithelfende/r Familienangehörige/r de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] In vocational training/apprenticeship or trainee en
[8] Beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre oder Praktikant/Praktikantin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Other (aggregated) en
[9] Anderes (aggregiert) de
1,728
1.30%
 
1.30%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
94,125
70.73%
 
70.73%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
12,291
9.24%
 
9.24%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
115
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
122
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
8,944
6.72%
 
6.72%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
55
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
805
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Employee en
    [1] Angestellter/Angestellte de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Worker en
    [2] Arbeiter/Arbeiterin de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Civil servant en
    [3] Beamter/Beamtin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Academic in a freelance profession en
    [4] Akademiker/Akademikerin in freiem Beruf de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Self-employed farmer en
    [5] Selbständige/r Landwirt/Landwirtin de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Self-employed in trade, hospitality, crafts, industry, services en
    [6] Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk, in der Industrie, in der Dienstleistung de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Assisting family member en
    [7] Mithelfende/r Familienangehörige/r de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] In vocational training/apprenticeship or trainee en
    [8] Beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre oder Praktikant/Praktikantin de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Other (aggregated) en
    [9] Anderes (aggregiert) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z