Question
Name
c20-c20_coded_group
Label
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater mütterlicherseits
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en-GB
Question Text
In which country was your maternal grandfather born (your mother's father)?
enIn welchem Land ist dein Großvater mütterlicherseits geboren (der Vater deiner Mutter)?
deIn which country was your maternal grandfather born (your mother's father)?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
c20
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater mütterlicherseits
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en-GB
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater mütterlicherseits
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c20' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Same as maternal grandmother
en
Wie Großmutter mütterlicherseits
de
|
2,721 |
69.57%
|
29.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Another country
en
Einem anderen Land
de
|
784 |
20.05%
|
8.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
406 |
10.38%
|
4.37%
|
| . | Missing | 2,379 |
25.60%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,002 |
76.76%
|
32.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3911 | 5381 | 1 | 3 |
c20_coded
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal, coded)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater mütterlicherseits (kodiert)
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal, coded)
en-GB
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal, coded)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater mütterlicherseits (kodiert)
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (maternal, coded)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c20_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |