Variable Description

Name

soc0015_h

Label
Second citizenship ISO 3166 [harmonized] en
Zweite Staatsangehörigkeit ISO 3166 [harmonisiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0015_h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
121,367
91.20%
 
91.20%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
10,814
8.13%
 
8.13%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
202
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
792 Valid
[792] Turkish en
[792] Türkisch de
90
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
364 Valid
[364] Iranian en
[364] Iranisch de
71
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
380 Valid
[380] Italian en
[380] Italienisch de
63
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
643 Valid
[643] Russian en
[643] Russisch de
62
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
300 Valid
[300] Greek en
[300] Griechisch de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
616 Valid
[616] Polish en
[616] Polnisch de
39
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
504 Valid
[504] Moroccan en
[504] Marokkanisch de
21
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
724 Valid
[724] Spanish en
[724] Spanisch de
20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
642 Valid
[642] Romanian en
[642] Rumänisch de
16
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
191 Valid
[191] Croatian en
[191] Kroatisch de
15
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
760 Valid
[760] Syrian en
[760] Syrisch de
15
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
840 Valid
[840] US American en
[840] US-Amerikanisch de
15
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
368 Valid
[368] Iraqi en
[368] Irakisch de
14
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
422 Valid
[422] Lebanese en
[422] Libanesisch de
12
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
826 Valid
[826] British en
[826] Britisch de
11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
250 Valid
[250] French en
[250] Französisch de
10
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
788 Valid
[788] Tunisian en
[788] Tunesisch de
10
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
804 Valid
[804] Ukrainian en
[804] Ukrainisch de
10
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
40 Valid
[40] Austrian en
[40] Österreichisch de
9
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
100 Valid
[100] Bulgarian en
[100] Bulgarisch de
9
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
688 Valid
[688] Serbian en
[688] Serbisch de
8
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
4 Valid
[4] Afghan en
[4] Afghanisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
12 Valid
[12] Algerian en
[12] Algerisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
70 Valid
[70] Bosnian en
[70] Bosnisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
76 Valid
[76] Brazilian en
[76] Brasilianisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
398 Valid
[398] Kazakh en
[398] Kasachisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
620 Valid
[620] Portuguese en
[620] Portugiesisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
756 Valid
[756] Swiss en
[756] Schweizerisch de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
528 Valid
[528] Dutch en
[528] Niederländisch de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
32 Valid
[32] Argentinian en
[32] Argentinisch de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
348 Valid
[348] Hungarian en
[348] Ungarisch de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
818 Valid
[818] Egyptian en
[818] Ägyptisch de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
484 Valid
[484] Mexican en
[484] Mexikanisch de
4
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
203 Valid
[203] Czech en
[203] Tschechisch de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
218 Valid
[218] Ecuadorian en
[218] Ecuadorianisch de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
276 Valid
[276] German en
[276] Deutsch de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
392 Valid
[392] Japanese en
[392] Japanisch de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
400 Valid
[400] Jordanian en
[400] Jordanisch de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
566 Valid
[566] Nigerian en
[566] Nigerianisch de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
705 Valid
[705] Slovenian en
[705] Slowenisch de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
862 Valid
[862] Venezuelan en
[862] Venezolanisch de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
36 Valid
[36] Australian en
[36] Australisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
112 Valid
[112] Belarusian en
[112] Weißrussisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
144 Valid
[144] Sri Lankan en
[144] Sri-lankisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
152 Valid
[152] Chilean en
[152] Chilenisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
170 Valid
[170] Colombian en
[170] Kolumbianisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
192 Valid
[192] Cuban en
[192] Kubanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
212 Valid
[212] Dominican en
[212] Dominikanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
214 Valid
[214] Dominican Republic en
[214] Dominikanische Republik de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
232 Valid
[232] Eritrean en
[232] Eritreisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
246 Valid
[246] Finnish en
[246] Finnisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
254 Valid
[254] French Guianese en
[254] Französisch-Guayanaisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
320 Valid
[320] Guatemalan en
[320] Guatemaltekisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
372 Valid
[372] Irish en
[372] Irisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
376 Valid
[376] Israeli en
[376] Israelisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
417 Valid
[417] Kyrgyz en
[417] Kirgisisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
438 Valid
[438] Liechtensteiner en
[438] Liechtensteinisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
442 Valid
[442] Luxembourgish en
[442] Luxemburgisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
458 Valid
[458] Malaysian en
[458] Malaysisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
498 Valid
[498] Moldovan en
[498] Moldawisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
558 Valid
[558] Nicaraguan en
[558] Nicaraguanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
586 Valid
[586] Pakistani en
[586] Pakistanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
604 Valid
[604] Peruvian en
[604] Peruanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
608 Valid
[608] Filipino en
[608] Filipino de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
703 Valid
[703] Slovak en
[703] Slowakisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
704 Valid
[704] Vietnamese en
[704] Vietnamesisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
710 Valid
[710] South African en
[710] Südafrikanisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
764 Valid
[764] Thai en
[764] Thailändisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
860 Valid
[860] Uzbek en
[860] Usbekisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
903 Valid
[903] Kosovan en
[903] Kosovarisch de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Albanian en
[8] Albanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid
[24] Angolan en
[24] Angolanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
31 Valid
[31] Azerbaijani en
[31] Aserbaidschanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
50 Valid
[50] Bangladeshi en
[50] Bangladeschisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
51 Valid
[51] Armenian en
[51] Armenisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
56 Valid
[56] Belgian en
[56] Belgisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
68 Valid
[68] Bolivian en
[68] Bolivianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
120 Valid
[120] Cameroonian en
[120] Kamerunisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
124 Valid
[124] Canadian en
[124] Kanadisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
156 Valid
[156] Chinese en
[156] Chinesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
158 Valid
[158] Taiwanese en
[158] Taiwanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
178 Valid
[178] Congolese en
[178] Kongolesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
188 Valid
[188] Costa Rican en
[188] Costa-ricanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
208 Valid
[208] Danish en
[208] Dänisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
268 Valid
[268] Georgian en
[268] Georgisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
270 Valid
[270] Gambian en
[270] Gambisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
275 Valid
[275] Palestinian en
[275] Palästinensisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
288 Valid
[288] Ghanaian en
[288] Ghanaisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
324 Valid
[324] Guinean en
[324] Guineisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
356 Valid
[356] Indian en
[356] Indisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
360 Valid
[360] Indonesian en
[360] Indonesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
384 Valid
[384] Ivorian en
[384] Ivorisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
410 Valid
[410] Korean en
[410] Koreanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
428 Valid
[428] Latvian en
[428] Lettisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
434 Valid
[434] Libyan en
[434] Libysch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
440 Valid
[440] Lithuanian en
[440] Litauisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
466 Valid
[466] Malian en
[466] Malaiisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
480 Valid
[480] Mauritian en
[480] Mauretanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
499 Valid
[499] Montenegrin en
[499] Montenegrinisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
533 Valid
[533] Aruban en
[533] Arubanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
554 Valid
[554] New Zealand en
[554] Neuseeland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
682 Valid
[682] Saudi Arabian en
[682] Saudi-arabisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
686 Valid
[686] Senegalese en
[686] Senegalesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
706 Valid
[706] Somali en
[706] Somalisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
729 Valid
[729] Sudanese en
[729] Sudanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
752 Valid
[752] Swedish en
[752] Schwedisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
762 Valid
[762] Tajik en
[762] Tadschikisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
768 Valid
[768] Togolese en
[768] Togolesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
784 Valid
[784] United Arab Emirates en
[784] Vereinigte Arabische Emirate de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
807 Valid
[807] Macedonian en
[807] Mazedonisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
887 Valid
[887] Yemeni en
[887] Jemenitisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
904 Valid
[904] Kurdish en
[904] Kurdisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9999 Valid
[9999] Other en
[9999] Sonstiges de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 903

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Afghan en
    [4] Afghanisch de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Albanian en
    [8] Albanisch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Algerian en
    [12] Algerisch de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Angolan en
    [24] Angolanisch de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] Azerbaijani en
    [31] Aserbaidschanisch de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] Argentinian en
    [32] Argentinisch de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    [36] Australian en
    [36] Australisch de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    [40] Austrian en
    [40] Österreichisch de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    [50] Bangladeshi en
    [50] Bangladeschisch de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] Armenian en
    [51] Armenisch de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    [56] Belgian en
    [56] Belgisch de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    [68] Bolivian en
    [68] Bolivianisch de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    [70] Bosnian en
    [70] Bosnisch de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    [76] Brazilian en
    [76] Brasilianisch de
  • 100 categories-16.png
    [100] Bulgarian en
    [100] Bulgarisch de
  • 112 categories-16.png
    [112] Belarusian en
    [112] Weißrussisch de
  • 120 categories-16.png
    [120] Cameroonian en
    [120] Kamerunisch de
  • 124 categories-16.png
    [124] Canadian en
    [124] Kanadisch de
  • 144 categories-16.png
    [144] Sri Lankan en
    [144] Sri-lankisch de
  • 152 categories-16.png
    [152] Chilean en
    [152] Chilenisch de
  • 156 categories-16.png
    [156] Chinese en
    [156] Chinesisch de
  • 158 categories-16.png
    [158] Taiwanese en
    [158] Taiwanisch de
  • 170 categories-16.png
    [170] Colombian en
    [170] Kolumbianisch de
  • 178 categories-16.png
    [178] Congolese en
    [178] Kongolesisch de
  • 188 categories-16.png
    [188] Costa Rican en
    [188] Costa-ricanisch de
  • 191 categories-16.png
    [191] Croatian en
    [191] Kroatisch de
  • 192 categories-16.png
    [192] Cuban en
    [192] Kubanisch de
  • 203 categories-16.png
    [203] Czech en
    [203] Tschechisch de
  • 208 categories-16.png
    [208] Danish en
    [208] Dänisch de
  • 212 categories-16.png
    [212] Dominican en
    [212] Dominikanisch de
  • 214 categories-16.png
    [214] Dominican Republic en
    [214] Dominikanische Republik de
  • 218 categories-16.png
    [218] Ecuadorian en
    [218] Ecuadorianisch de
  • 232 categories-16.png
    [232] Eritrean en
    [232] Eritreisch de
  • 246 categories-16.png
    [246] Finnish en
    [246] Finnisch de
  • 250 categories-16.png
    [250] French en
    [250] Französisch de
  • 254 categories-16.png
    [254] French Guianese en
    [254] Französisch-Guayanaisch de
  • 268 categories-16.png
    [268] Georgian en
    [268] Georgisch de
  • 270 categories-16.png
    [270] Gambian en
    [270] Gambisch de
  • 275 categories-16.png
    [275] Palestinian en
    [275] Palästinensisch de
  • 276 categories-16.png
    [276] German en
    [276] Deutsch de
  • 288 categories-16.png
    [288] Ghanaian en
    [288] Ghanaisch de
  • 300 categories-16.png
    [300] Greek en
    [300] Griechisch de
  • 320 categories-16.png
    [320] Guatemalan en
    [320] Guatemaltekisch de
  • 324 categories-16.png
    [324] Guinean en
    [324] Guineisch de
  • 348 categories-16.png
    [348] Hungarian en
    [348] Ungarisch de
  • 356 categories-16.png
    [356] Indian en
    [356] Indisch de
  • 360 categories-16.png
    [360] Indonesian en
    [360] Indonesisch de
  • 364 categories-16.png
    [364] Iranian en
    [364] Iranisch de
  • 368 categories-16.png
    [368] Iraqi en
    [368] Irakisch de
  • 372 categories-16.png
    [372] Irish en
    [372] Irisch de
  • 376 categories-16.png
    [376] Israeli en
    [376] Israelisch de
  • 380 categories-16.png
    [380] Italian en
    [380] Italienisch de
  • 384 categories-16.png
    [384] Ivorian en
    [384] Ivorisch de
  • 392 categories-16.png
    [392] Japanese en
    [392] Japanisch de
  • 398 categories-16.png
    [398] Kazakh en
    [398] Kasachisch de
  • 400 categories-16.png
    [400] Jordanian en
    [400] Jordanisch de
  • 410 categories-16.png
    [410] Korean en
    [410] Koreanisch de
  • 417 categories-16.png
    [417] Kyrgyz en
    [417] Kirgisisch de
  • 422 categories-16.png
    [422] Lebanese en
    [422] Libanesisch de
  • 428 categories-16.png
    [428] Latvian en
    [428] Lettisch de
  • 434 categories-16.png
    [434] Libyan en
    [434] Libysch de
  • 438 categories-16.png
    [438] Liechtensteiner en
    [438] Liechtensteinisch de
  • 440 categories-16.png
    [440] Lithuanian en
    [440] Litauisch de
  • 442 categories-16.png
    [442] Luxembourgish en
    [442] Luxemburgisch de
  • 458 categories-16.png
    [458] Malaysian en
    [458] Malaysisch de
  • 466 categories-16.png
    [466] Malian en
    [466] Malaiisch de
  • 480 categories-16.png
    [480] Mauritian en
    [480] Mauretanisch de
  • 484 categories-16.png
    [484] Mexican en
    [484] Mexikanisch de
  • 498 categories-16.png
    [498] Moldovan en
    [498] Moldawisch de
  • 499 categories-16.png
    [499] Montenegrin en
    [499] Montenegrinisch de
  • 504 categories-16.png
    [504] Moroccan en
    [504] Marokkanisch de
  • 528 categories-16.png
    [528] Dutch en
    [528] Niederländisch de
  • 533 categories-16.png
    [533] Aruban en
    [533] Arubanisch de
  • 554 categories-16.png
    [554] New Zealand en
    [554] Neuseeland de
  • 558 categories-16.png
    [558] Nicaraguan en
    [558] Nicaraguanisch de
  • 566 categories-16.png
    [566] Nigerian en
    [566] Nigerianisch de
  • 586 categories-16.png
    [586] Pakistani en
    [586] Pakistanisch de
  • 604 categories-16.png
    [604] Peruvian en
    [604] Peruanisch de
  • 608 categories-16.png
    [608] Filipino en
    [608] Filipino de
  • 616 categories-16.png
    [616] Polish en
    [616] Polnisch de
  • 620 categories-16.png
    [620] Portuguese en
    [620] Portugiesisch de
  • 642 categories-16.png
    [642] Romanian en
    [642] Rumänisch de
  • 643 categories-16.png
    [643] Russian en
    [643] Russisch de
  • 682 categories-16.png
    [682] Saudi Arabian en
    [682] Saudi-arabisch de
  • 686 categories-16.png
    [686] Senegalese en
    [686] Senegalesisch de
  • 688 categories-16.png
    [688] Serbian en
    [688] Serbisch de
  • 703 categories-16.png
    [703] Slovak en
    [703] Slowakisch de
  • 704 categories-16.png
    [704] Vietnamese en
    [704] Vietnamesisch de
  • 705 categories-16.png
    [705] Slovenian en
    [705] Slowenisch de
  • 706 categories-16.png
    [706] Somali en
    [706] Somalisch de
  • 710 categories-16.png
    [710] South African en
    [710] Südafrikanisch de
  • 724 categories-16.png
    [724] Spanish en
    [724] Spanisch de
  • 729 categories-16.png
    [729] Sudanese en
    [729] Sudanisch de
  • 752 categories-16.png
    [752] Swedish en
    [752] Schwedisch de
  • 756 categories-16.png
    [756] Swiss en
    [756] Schweizerisch de
  • 760 categories-16.png
    [760] Syrian en
    [760] Syrisch de
  • 762 categories-16.png
    [762] Tajik en
    [762] Tadschikisch de
  • 764 categories-16.png
    [764] Thai en
    [764] Thailändisch de
  • 768 categories-16.png
    [768] Togolese en
    [768] Togolesisch de
  • 784 categories-16.png
    [784] United Arab Emirates en
    [784] Vereinigte Arabische Emirate de
  • 788 categories-16.png
    [788] Tunisian en
    [788] Tunesisch de
  • 792 categories-16.png
    [792] Turkish en
    [792] Türkisch de
  • 804 categories-16.png
    [804] Ukrainian en
    [804] Ukrainisch de
  • 807 categories-16.png
    [807] Macedonian en
    [807] Mazedonisch de
  • 818 categories-16.png
    [818] Egyptian en
    [818] Ägyptisch de
  • 826 categories-16.png
    [826] British en
    [826] Britisch de
  • 840 categories-16.png
    [840] US American en
    [840] US-Amerikanisch de
  • 860 categories-16.png
    [860] Uzbek en
    [860] Usbekisch de
  • 862 categories-16.png
    [862] Venezuelan en
    [862] Venezolanisch de
  • 887 categories-16.png
    [887] Yemeni en
    [887] Jemenitisch de
  • 903 categories-16.png
    [903] Kosovan en
    [903] Kosovarisch de
  • 904 categories-16.png
    [904] Kurdish en
    [904] Kurdisch de
  • 9999 categories-16.png
    [9999] Other en
    [9999] Sonstiges de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z