Variable Description
Name
lifesat
Label
How satisfied are you currently with your life, all things considered?
en
Wie zufrieden sind Sie derzeit insgesamt mit Ihrem Leben?
de
How satisfied are you currently with your life, all things considered?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lifesat' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very satisfied
de
|
132 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately satisfied
de
|
657 |
6.79%
|
6.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly satisfied
de
|
1,025 |
10.59%
|
10.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
de
|
874 |
9.03%
|
9.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly dissatisfied
de
|
1,424 |
14.72%
|
14.72%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately dissatisfied
de
|
2,125 |
21.96%
|
21.96%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Very dissatisfied
de
|
3,419 |
35.34%
|
35.34%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
19 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lifesat |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lifesat | Question Grid | lifesat | v1 | How satisfied are you currently with your life, all things considered? |
