Question
Name
cob02d-cob07d
Label
Experiences with racism
en
Erfahrungen mit Rassismus
de
Experiences with racism
en-GB
Question Text
Has anyone from these people told you about their experience with racism?
enHat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrungen mit Rassismus erzählt?
deHas anyone from these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
cob02d
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
982 |
19.63%
|
19.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,878 |
37.54%
|
37.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,140 |
42.77%
|
42.77%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob02d
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
982 |
19.63%
|
19.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,878 |
37.54%
|
37.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,140 |
42.77%
|
42.77%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob03d
Experience with racism - Jewish people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Jüdische Menschen
de
Experience with racism - Jewish people
en-GB
Experience with racism - Jewish people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Jüdische Menschen
de
Experience with racism - Jewish people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
508 |
10.15%
|
10.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
806 |
16.11%
|
16.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,687 |
73.70%
|
73.70%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob03d
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
508 |
10.15%
|
10.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
806 |
16.11%
|
16.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,687 |
73.70%
|
73.70%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob04d
Expirience with racism - Muslim people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Muslimische Menschen
de
Expirience with racism - Muslim people
en-GB
Expirience with racism - Muslim people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Muslimische Menschen
de
Expirience with racism - Muslim people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,536 |
30.70%
|
30.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,886 |
37.70%
|
37.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,574 |
31.46%
|
31.46%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob04d
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen ueber Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzaehlt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen ueber Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzaehlt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,536 |
30.70%
|
30.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,886 |
37.70%
|
37.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,574 |
31.46%
|
31.46%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob05d
Experience with racism - Sinti or Roma
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Sinti oder Roma
de
Experience with racism - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Experience with racism - Sinti or Roma
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Sinti oder Roma
de
Experience with racism - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
204 |
4.08%
|
4.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
421 |
8.41%
|
8.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,378 |
87.51%
|
87.51%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 2 |
cob05d
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen ueber Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzaehlt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen ueber Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzaehlt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
204 |
4.08%
|
4.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
421 |
8.41%
|
8.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,378 |
87.51%
|
87.51%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 2 |
cob06d
Experience with racism - Eastern Europe
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Osteuropa
de
Experience with racism - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Experience with racism - Eastern Europe
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Osteuropa
de
Experience with racism - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
940 |
18.79%
|
18.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,735 |
54.67%
|
54.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,325 |
26.48%
|
26.48%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob06d
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about their experience with racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
940 |
18.79%
|
18.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,735 |
54.67%
|
54.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,325 |
26.48%
|
26.48%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob07d
Experience with racism - Black people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Schwarze Menschen
de
Experience with racism - Black people
en-GB
Experience with racism - Black people
en
Erfahrung mit Rassismus - Schwarze Menschen
de
Experience with racism - Black people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,185 |
23.69%
|
23.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,545 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,272 |
45.41%
|
45.41%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob07d
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en
Hat jemand von diesen Personen Ihnen über Erfahrung mit Rassismus erzählt?
de
Have any of these people told you about experiences of racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,185 |
23.69%
|
23.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,545 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,272 |
45.41%
|
45.41%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |