Variable Description

Name

pol0087x01

Label
Turkey election: presidential election 2018 en
Türkei Wahl: Präsidentschaftswahl 2018 de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0087x01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] I didn't vote or wouldn't have voted. en
[1] Ich habe bzw. hätte nicht gewählt. de
87
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
2 Valid
[2] Muharrem İnce (CHP)  en
[2] Muharrem İnce (CHP) de
40
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
3 Valid
[3] Meral Akşener (IYI party) en
[3] Meral Akşener (IYI Partei) de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] Recep Tayyip Erdoğan (AKP) en
[4] Recep Tayyip Erdoğan (AKP) de
45
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
5 Valid
[5] Selahattin Demirtaş  (HDP) en
[5] Selahattin Demirtaş  (HDP) de
21
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
6 Valid
[6] Other, please specify: en
[6] Andere, und zwar: de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,643
95.16%
 
95.16%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,755
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
3,389
2.55%
 
2.55%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
17
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
24
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] I didn't vote or wouldn't have voted. en
    [1] Ich habe bzw. hätte nicht gewählt. de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Muharrem İnce (CHP)  en
    [2] Muharrem İnce (CHP) de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Meral Akşener (IYI party) en
    [3] Meral Akşener (IYI Partei) de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Recep Tayyip Erdoğan (AKP) en
    [4] Recep Tayyip Erdoğan (AKP) de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Selahattin Demirtaş  (HDP) en
    [5] Selahattin Demirtaş  (HDP) de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Other, please specify: en
    [6] Andere, und zwar: de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.7391610Z