Variable Description
Name
a1_0102
Label
network: best friends
en
Netzwerk: Beste Freunde
de
network: best friends
en-GB
Question
Who are your best friends?
enWer sind deine besten Freunde/Freundinnen?
deWho are your best friends?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0102' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 472 |
5.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8820 | 472 | 1001 | 10249 | 5527.65 | 2434.55 | 5927014.99 | -0.18 | -0.74 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_0101-a1_0110 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_0102 | Question | a1_0101-a1_0110 | v1 | Who are your best friends? |