Variable Description

Name

soc0074x02_v2

Label
Household size: additional persons - number en
Haushaltsgröße: weitere Personen - Anzahl de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0074x02_v2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
119,553
89.83%
 
89.83%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
6,003
4.51%
 
4.51%
 
1 Valid 2,545
1.91%
 
1.91%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
1,692
1.27%
 
1.27%
 
2 Valid 1,304
0.98%
 
0.98%
 
3 Valid 1,222
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
4 Valid 462
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
5 Valid 141
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
87
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
6 Valid 33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid 18
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
8 Valid 6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
30 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 30

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z