Variable Description

Name

cob02e

Label
Asian people en
Asiatische Menschen de
Asian people en-GB
Question

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en

Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?

de

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob02e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] sehr selten en
[1] sehr selten de
148
2.96%
 
2.96%
 
2 Valid
[2] eher selten en
[2] eher selten de
581
11.61%
 
11.61%
 
3 Valid
[3] eher haeufig en
[3] eher haeufig de
219
4.38%
 
4.38%
 
4 Valid
[4] sehr haeufig en
[4] sehr haeufig de
33
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
4,021
80.37%
 
80.37%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -998 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] sehr selten en
    [1] sehr selten de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] eher selten en
    [2] eher selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] eher haeufig en
    [3] eher haeufig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] sehr haeufig en
    [4] sehr haeufig de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob02e-cob07e

Lineage

Sources of cob02e: 1 question
Lineage of cob02e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob02e ← cob02e-cob07e cob02e: Asian people (de.dezim:fc344888-f9e9-4fa2-93f4-c2aabfb6fd81 v2)cob02ev2Asian peopleVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob02e-cob07e: How often have these people spoken to you about racism? (de.dezim:933521e4-ee8f-4fed-a0d8-eb70f9b00fbf v1)cob02e-cob07ev1How often have these people spoke…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob02e Question cob02e-cob07e v1 How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-18T11:40:26.8873420Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.0522950Z