Question
Name
pdl2
Question Text
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
enWie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die politische Pattsituation im Libanon denken?
deFor instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
pdl2
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
en
Wie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die politische Pattsituation im Libanon denken?
de
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
en-GB
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
en
Wie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die politische Pattsituation im Libanon denken?
de
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the political deadlock in Lebanon?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pdl2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
feel negative
de
|
507 |
20.18%
|
5.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
171 |
6.81%
|
1.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
136 |
5.41%
|
1.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
68 |
2.71%
|
0.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
159 |
6.33%
|
1.64%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
24 |
0.96%
|
0.25%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
7 |
0.28%
|
0.07%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
4 |
0.16%
|
0.04%
|
| 9 | Valid |
feel completely positive
de
|
7 |
0.28%
|
0.07%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
1,429 |
56.89%
|
14.77%
|
| . | Missing | 7,163 |
74.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 2512 | 7163 | -3 | 9 |