Variable Description
Name
a1_0605
Label
network: meet in leisure time
en
Netzwerk: Treffen in der Freizeit
de
network: meet in leisure time
en-GB
Question
Who do you often socialise with outside of school in your free time?
enMit wem triffst du dich oft außerhalb deiner Schule in der Freizeit?
deWho do you often socialise with outside of school in your free time?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0605' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,014 |
86.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1278 | 8014 | 1001 | 10221 | 5644.92 | 2266.84 | 5138560.08 | -0.15 | -0.66 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_0601-a1_0610 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_0605 | Question | a1_0601-a1_0610 | v1 | Who do you often socialise with outside of school in your free time? |