Variable Description

Name

g1_3

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Italienern de
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians en-GB
Question

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en

Wie oft verbringst du in deiner Wohngegend Zeit mit...

de

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g1_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
660
7.99%
 
7.10%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
842
10.19%
 
9.06%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
578
6.99%
 
6.22%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
1,172
14.18%
 
12.61%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,530
30.61%
 
27.23%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
2,483
30.04%
 
26.72%
 
. Missing 1,016
10.93%
 
.u Valid 11
0.13%
 
0.12%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8265 1027 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g1_1-g1_7

Lineage

Sources of g1_3: 1 question
Lineage of g1_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g1_3 ← g1_1-g1_7 g1_3: spending time in neighborhood with: Italians (de.dezim:fe004810-7e1e-4dba-ac5a-5977f2700248 v2)g1_3v2spending time in neighborhood with…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g1_1-g1_7: How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood? (de.dezim:1d7eb713-1522-4556-89c2-f20c53e61dfe v1)g1_1-g1_7v1How often do you spend time with..…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g1_3 Question g1_1-g1_7 v1 How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0354960Z