Question
Name
ras13-ras22
Label
Racism items part 2
en
Rassismusitems Teil 2
de
Racism items part 2
en-GB
Question Text
How much would you agree with these statements?
enWie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?
deHow much would you agree with these statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 20 items
ras13
Even well-intended compliments can be racist.
en
Auch nett gemeinte Komplimente können rassistisch sein.
de
Even well-intended compliments can be racist.
en-GB
Even well-intended compliments can be racist.
en
Auch nett gemeinte Komplimente können rassistisch sein.
de
Even well-intended compliments can be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
442 |
8.83%
|
8.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,523 |
30.44%
|
30.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,742 |
34.82%
|
34.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,253 |
25.04%
|
25.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras13
Even well-intentioned compliments can be racist.
en
Auch nett gemeinte Komplimente können rassistisch sein.
de
Even well-intentioned compliments can be racist.
en-GB
Even well-intentioned compliments can be racist.
en
Auch nett gemeinte Komplimente können rassistisch sein.
de
Even well-intentioned compliments can be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
442 |
8.83%
|
8.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,523 |
30.44%
|
30.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,742 |
34.82%
|
34.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,253 |
25.04%
|
25.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras14
Nowadays you're labelled a racist for every little thing.
en
Man wird heute schon bei jeder Kleinigkeit als Rassist abgestempelt.
de
Nowadays you're labelled a racist for every little thing.
en-GB
Nowadays you're labelled a racist for every little thing.
en
Man wird heute schon bei jeder Kleinigkeit als Rassist abgestempelt.
de
Nowadays you're labelled a racist for every little thing.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
447 |
8.93%
|
8.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,877 |
37.52%
|
37.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,478 |
29.54%
|
29.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,168 |
23.35%
|
23.35%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
31 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras14
Today, one is labeled a racist for every little thing.
en
Man wird heute schon bei jeder Kleinigkeit als Rassist abgestempelt.
de
Today, one is labeled a racist for every little thing.
en-GB
Today, one is labeled a racist for every little thing.
en
Man wird heute schon bei jeder Kleinigkeit als Rassist abgestempelt.
de
Today, one is labeled a racist for every little thing.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
447 |
8.93%
|
8.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,877 |
37.52%
|
37.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,478 |
29.54%
|
29.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,168 |
23.35%
|
23.35%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
31 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras15
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en
Meinungsfreiheit wird durch Rassismusvorwürfe und politische Korrektheit eingeschränkt.
de
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en-GB
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en
Meinungsfreiheit wird durch Rassismusvorwürfe und politische Korrektheit eingeschränkt.
de
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
782 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,965 |
39.28%
|
39.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,295 |
25.88%
|
25.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
899 |
17.97%
|
17.97%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
54 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras15
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en
Meinungsfreiheit wird durch Rassismusvorwürfe und politische Korrektheit eingeschränkt.
de
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en-GB
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en
Meinungsfreiheit wird durch Rassismusvorwürfe und politische Korrektheit eingeschränkt.
de
Freedom of speech is restricted by accusations of racism and political correctness.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
782 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,965 |
39.28%
|
39.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,295 |
25.88%
|
25.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
899 |
17.97%
|
17.97%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
54 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras16
It is bold to accuse Martin Luther or Kant of racism now.
en
Es ist frech, wenn Martin Luther oder Kant jetzt Rassismus vorgeworfen wird.
de
It is bold to accuse Martin Luther or Kant of racism now.
en-GB
It is bold to accuse Martin Luther or Kant of racism now.
en
Es ist frech, wenn Martin Luther oder Kant jetzt Rassismus vorgeworfen wird.
de
It is bold to accuse Martin Luther or Kant of racism now.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
685 |
13.69%
|
13.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,712 |
34.22%
|
34.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,043 |
20.85%
|
20.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,371 |
27.40%
|
27.40%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
186 |
3.72%
|
3.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras16
It is cheeky when Martin Luther or Kant are now accused of racism.
en
Es ist frech, wenn Martin Luther oder Kant jetzt Rassismus vorgeworfen wird.
de
It is cheeky when Martin Luther or Kant are now accused of racism.
en-GB
It is cheeky when Martin Luther or Kant are now accused of racism.
en
Es ist frech, wenn Martin Luther oder Kant jetzt Rassismus vorgeworfen wird.
de
It is cheeky when Martin Luther or Kant are now accused of racism.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
685 |
13.69%
|
13.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,712 |
34.22%
|
34.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,043 |
20.85%
|
20.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,371 |
27.40%
|
27.40%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
186 |
3.72%
|
3.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras17
Even a joke can be racist.
en
Auch ein Witz kann rassistisch sein.
de
Even a joke can be racist.
en-GB
Even a joke can be racist.
en
Auch ein Witz kann rassistisch sein.
de
Even a joke can be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
174 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
514 |
10.27%
|
10.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,370 |
27.38%
|
27.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,931 |
58.58%
|
58.58%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras17
Even a joke can be racist.
en
Auch ein Witz kann rassistisch sein.
de
Even a joke can be racist.
en-GB
Even a joke can be racist.
en
Auch ein Witz kann rassistisch sein.
de
Even a joke can be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
174 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
514 |
10.27%
|
10.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,370 |
27.38%
|
27.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,931 |
58.58%
|
58.58%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras18
It is absurd that you should be racist if you ask where someone comes from.
en
Es ist absurd, dass man Rassist sein soll, wenn man fragt woher jemand kommt.
de
It is absurd that you should be racist if you ask where someone comes from.
en-GB
It is absurd that you should be racist if you ask where someone comes from.
en
Es ist absurd, dass man Rassist sein soll, wenn man fragt woher jemand kommt.
de
It is absurd that you should be racist if you ask where someone comes from.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras18' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
627 |
12.53%
|
12.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,160 |
23.19%
|
23.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,019 |
20.37%
|
20.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,174 |
43.45%
|
43.45%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
21 |
0.42%
|
0.42%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras18
It is absurd to be considered racist for asking where someone is from.
en
Es ist absurd, dass man Rassist sein soll, wenn man fragt, woher jemand kommt.
de
It is absurd to be considered racist for asking where someone is from.
en-GB
It is absurd to be considered racist for asking where someone is from.
en
Es ist absurd, dass man Rassist sein soll, wenn man fragt, woher jemand kommt.
de
It is absurd to be considered racist for asking where someone is from.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras18' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
627 |
12.53%
|
12.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,160 |
23.19%
|
23.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,019 |
20.37%
|
20.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,174 |
43.45%
|
43.45%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
21 |
0.42%
|
0.42%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras19
It is nonsense that previously normal words should now be racist.
en
Es ist Unsinn, dass bisher normale Wörter jetzt rassistisch sein sollen.
de
It is nonsense that previously normal words should now be racist.
en-GB
It is nonsense that previously normal words should now be racist.
en
Es ist Unsinn, dass bisher normale Wörter jetzt rassistisch sein sollen.
de
It is nonsense that previously normal words should now be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras19' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
665 |
13.29%
|
13.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,505 |
30.08%
|
30.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,128 |
22.55%
|
22.55%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,610 |
32.18%
|
32.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
89 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras19
It is nonsense that words that were previously normal are now supposed to be racist.
en
Es ist Unsinn, dass bisher normale Wörter jetzt rassistisch sein sollen.
de
It is nonsense that words that were previously normal are now supposed to be racist.
en-GB
It is nonsense that words that were previously normal are now supposed to be racist.
en
Es ist Unsinn, dass bisher normale Wörter jetzt rassistisch sein sollen.
de
It is nonsense that words that were previously normal are now supposed to be racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras19' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
665 |
13.29%
|
13.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,505 |
30.08%
|
30.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,128 |
22.55%
|
22.55%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,610 |
32.18%
|
32.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
89 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras20
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was intended.
en
Ob eine Aussage rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, wie die Aussage gemeint war.
de
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was intended.
en-GB
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was intended.
en
Ob eine Aussage rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, wie die Aussage gemeint war.
de
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was intended.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras20' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
343 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
998 |
19.95%
|
19.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,600 |
31.98%
|
31.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,029 |
40.56%
|
40.56%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras20
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was meant.
en
Ob eine Aussage rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, wie die Aussage gemeint war.
de
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was meant.
en-GB
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was meant.
en
Ob eine Aussage rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, wie die Aussage gemeint war.
de
Whether a statement is racist depends on how the statement was meant.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras20' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
343 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
998 |
19.95%
|
19.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,600 |
31.98%
|
31.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,029 |
40.56%
|
40.56%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras21
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en
Ob etwas rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, ob sich davon jemand verletzt fühlt.
de
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en-GB
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en
Ob etwas rassistisch ist, hängt davon ab, ob sich davon jemand verletzt fühlt.
de
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
859 |
17.17%
|
17.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,628 |
32.54%
|
32.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,237 |
24.73%
|
24.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,240 |
24.79%
|
24.79%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
31 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras21
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en
Ob etwas rassistisch ist, haengt davon ab, ob sich davon jemand verletzt fuehlt.
de
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en-GB
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en
Ob etwas rassistisch ist, haengt davon ab, ob sich davon jemand verletzt fuehlt.
de
Whether something is racist depends on whether someone feels hurt by it.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
859 |
17.17%
|
17.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,628 |
32.54%
|
32.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,237 |
24.73%
|
24.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,240 |
24.79%
|
24.79%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
31 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras22
I sometimes have racist thoughts too.
en
Auch ich habe manchmal rassistische Gedanken.
de
I sometimes have racist thoughts too.
en-GB
I sometimes have racist thoughts too.
en
Auch ich habe manchmal rassistische Gedanken.
de
I sometimes have racist thoughts too.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,491 |
29.80%
|
29.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,969 |
39.36%
|
39.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,109 |
22.17%
|
22.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
408 |
8.16%
|
8.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
11 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras22
I too sometimes have racist thoughts.
en
Auch ich habe manchmal rassistische Gedanken.
de
I too sometimes have racist thoughts.
en-GB
I too sometimes have racist thoughts.
en
Auch ich habe manchmal rassistische Gedanken.
de
I too sometimes have racist thoughts.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,491 |
29.80%
|
29.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,969 |
39.36%
|
39.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,109 |
22.17%
|
22.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
408 |
8.16%
|
8.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
11 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |