Variable Description
Name
v_361
Label
Do you have a dog or cat in your household? (F49)
en
Haben Sie einen Hund oder eine Katze in Ihrem Haushalt? (F49)
de
Do you have a dog or cat in your household? (F49)
en-GB
Question
Now to a particular aspect of your private life. Do you have a dog or a cat in your household?
enNun zu einem Teilaspekt Ihres Privatlebens. Haben Sie einen Hund oder eine Katze in Ihrem Haushalt?
deNow to a particular aspect of your private life. Do you have a dog or a cat in your household?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_361' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
ja, einen Hund
en-GB
|
574 |
5.10%
|
5.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
ja, eine Katze
en-GB
|
696 |
6.18%
|
6.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
ja, beides
en-GB
|
207 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
nein, keines von beiden
en-GB
|
2,341 |
20.78%
|
20.78%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_361 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_361 | Question | v_361 | v1 | Now to a particular aspect of your private life. Do you have a dog or a cat in your household? |
