Variable Description
Name
mig_return_y2
Label
When did you return from [country 2] - Year?
en
Wann bist du aus [Land 2] zurückgekehrt – Jahr?
de
When did you return from [country 2] - Year?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_return_y2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 5,140 |
67.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2473 | 5140 | -3 | 2015 | -1.37 | 57.38 | 3292.1 | 35.14 | 1234 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_return |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_return_y2 | Question Grid | mig_return | v1 | Referring to this particular migration episode, when did you return from [country]? |