Question
Name
v_99
Label
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en
DS: Urin riechen (F19)
de
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent would you feel disgusted in the following situations? While walking through a subway underpass, you smell urine.
enWie sehr würden Sie sich in den folgenden Situationen ekeln? Während Sie durch eine Bahnunterführung laufen, riechen Sie Urin.
deTo what extent would you feel disgusted in the following situations? While walking through a subway underpass, you smell urine.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_99
DS: Smell of urine (F19)
en
DS: Urin riechen (F19)
de
DS: Smell of urine (F19)
en-GB
DS: Smell of urine (F19)
en
DS: Urin riechen (F19)
de
DS: Smell of urine (F19)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_99' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: ich wuerde mich ueberhaupt nicht ekeln
en-GB
|
183 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
649 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
507 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
339 |
3.01%
|
3.01%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: ich würde mich sehr ekeln
en-GB
|
861 |
7.64%
|
7.64%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: ich würde mich überhaupt nicht ekeln
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_99
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en
DS: Urin riechen (F19)
de
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en-GB
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en
DS: Urin riechen (F19)
de
DS: smelling urine (F19)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_99' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: ich wuerde mich ueberhaupt nicht ekeln
en
|
183 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
649 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
507 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
339 |
3.01%
|
3.01%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: ich würde mich sehr ekeln
en
|
861 |
7.64%
|
7.64%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: ich würde mich überhaupt nicht ekeln
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |