Question
Name
v_205
Label
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en
Corona: Lebensveränderung Beurteilung (F39)
de
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en-GB
Question Text
And how do you assess the changes in your own life due to the pandemic? How has your life been since the start of the pandemic?
enUnd wie beurteilen Sie die Veränderungen durch die Pandemie in Ihrem eigenen Leben? Wie ist seit Beginn der Pandemie Ihr Leben geworden?
deAnd how do you assess the changes in your own life due to the pandemic? How has your life been since the start of the pandemic?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_205
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en
Corona: Lebensveraenderung Beurteilung (F39)
de
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en-GB
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en
Corona: Lebensveraenderung Beurteilung (F39)
de
Corona: Evaluation of life changes (F39)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_205' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Wesentlich schlechter
en
|
647 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
392 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,208 |
10.72%
|
10.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,959 |
17.39%
|
17.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
2,291 |
20.34%
|
20.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: Gleich geblieben
en
|
3,422 |
30.38%
|
30.38%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
401 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
250 |
2.22%
|
2.22%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Wesentlich besser
en
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 12 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 100 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
118 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_205
Corona: Life change assessment (F39)
en
Corona: Lebensveraenderung Beurteilung (F39)
de
Corona: Life change assessment (F39)
en-GB
Corona: Life change assessment (F39)
en
Corona: Lebensveraenderung Beurteilung (F39)
de
Corona: Life change assessment (F39)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_205' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Wesentlich schlechter
en-GB
|
647 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
392 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,208 |
10.72%
|
10.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
1,959 |
17.39%
|
17.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
2,291 |
20.34%
|
20.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: Gleich geblieben
en-GB
|
3,422 |
30.38%
|
30.38%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
401 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
250 |
2.22%
|
2.22%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Wesentlich besser
en-GB
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 12 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 100 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
118 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |