Question
Name
v_191-v_193
Label
Social Distance: a Muslim person
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person
de
Social Distance: a Muslim person
en-GB
Question Text
How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a Muslim person
enWie angenehm oder unangenehm wäre es Ihnen, wenn eine muslimische Person
deHow pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a Muslim person
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_191
Social Distance: A Muslim person is your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Muslim person is your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: A Muslim person is your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Muslim person is your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_191' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,550 |
40.39%
|
40.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
985 |
8.74%
|
8.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,376 |
12.22%
|
12.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
1,492 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
980 |
8.70%
|
8.70%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
571 |
5.07%
|
5.07%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
930 |
8.26%
|
8.26%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
252 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
128 |
1.14%
|
1.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_191
Social distance: Muslim person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Muslim person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Muslim person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Muslim person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_191' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,550 |
40.39%
|
40.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
985 |
8.74%
|
8.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,376 |
12.22%
|
12.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,492 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
980 |
8.70%
|
8.70%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
571 |
5.07%
|
5.07%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
930 |
8.26%
|
8.26%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
252 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
128 |
1.14%
|
1.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_192
Social Distance: Muslim Person Your Colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: Muslim Person Your Colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: Muslim Person Your Colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: Muslim Person Your Colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_192' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,818 |
42.77%
|
42.77%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,120 |
9.94%
|
9.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,586 |
14.08%
|
14.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
1,719 |
15.26%
|
15.26%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
608 |
5.40%
|
5.40%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
338 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
672 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
230 |
2.04%
|
2.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_192
Social distance: Muslim person Your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Muslim person Your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Muslim person Your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Muslim person Your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_192' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,818 |
42.77%
|
42.77%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,120 |
9.94%
|
9.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,586 |
14.08%
|
14.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,719 |
15.26%
|
15.26%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
608 |
5.40%
|
5.40%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
338 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
672 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
230 |
2.04%
|
2.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_193
Social Distance: Muslim Person Marries Into Your Family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: Muslim Person Marries Into Your Family (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: Muslim Person Marries Into Your Family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: Muslim Person Marries Into Your Family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_193' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
3,867 |
34.33%
|
34.33%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
835 |
7.41%
|
7.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,070 |
9.50%
|
9.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
1,243 |
11.04%
|
11.04%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
1,115 |
9.90%
|
9.90%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
1,702 |
15.11%
|
15.11%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
404 |
3.59%
|
3.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_193
Social distancing: Muslim person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distancing: Muslim person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social distancing: Muslim person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: muslimische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distancing: Muslim person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_193' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
3,867 |
34.33%
|
34.33%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
835 |
7.41%
|
7.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,070 |
9.50%
|
9.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,243 |
11.04%
|
11.04%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
1,115 |
9.90%
|
9.90%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
1,702 |
15.11%
|
15.11%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
404 |
3.59%
|
3.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |