This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz02_g

Label
Place of residence: East/West en
Wohnort Ost/West de
Wohnort Ost/West en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz02_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
West en
West de
4,609
63.73%
 
63.73%
 
2 Valid
East en
Ost de
2,599
35.94%
 
35.94%
 
3 Valid
Unknown en
Unbekannt de
24
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 1 3 1.37 0.49 0.24 0.64 -1.36

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    West en
    West de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    East en
    Ost de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Unknown en
    Unbekannt de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.8310450Z