This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol011e

Label
Discrimination: threatened/harassed en
Diskriminierung: Bedroht/belästigt de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol011e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Daily en
Täglich de
19
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
2 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
77
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
3 Valid
At least once a month en
Mindestens einmal im Monat de
212
2.31%
 
2.31%
 
4 Valid
Several times a year en
Mehrmals im Jahr de
481
5.25%
 
5.25%
 
5 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
2,533
27.63%
 
27.63%
 
6 Valid
Never en
Nie de
5,720
62.39%
 
62.39%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
8
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
118
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 6 -8.28 116.74 13627.83 -8.35 67.82

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Daily en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a month en
    Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a year en
    Mehrmals im Jahr de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.4761210Z