Question
Name
pm1_rel02
Label
Membership Religious community
en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft
de
Membership Religious community
en-GB
Question Text
Which religious community do you belong to?
enWelcher Glaubensgemeinschaft gehören Sie an?
deWhich religious community do you belong to?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_rel02
Membership Religious community
en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft
de
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft
en-US
Membership Religious community
en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft
de
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Valid |
No religious community
en
Keiner Religionsgemeinschaft
de
|
2,869 |
39.67%
|
39.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Protestant
en
Evangelisch (Protestantisch)
de
|
2,342 |
32.38%
|
32.38%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Catholic
en
Katholisch
de
|
1,546 |
21.38%
|
21.38%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Sunni
en
Sunnitisch
de
|
83 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Evangelical Free Church
en
Evangelikal-freikirchlich
de
|
73 |
1.01%
|
1.01%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Orthodox
en
Orthodox
de
|
59 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
56 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Another Christian church, namely...
en
Andere christliche Kirche, und zwar...
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 44 | Valid |
Muslim without further specification
en
Muslimisch ohne weitere Spezifikation INT: unbedingt nochmal nachfragen nach Richtung/Strömung/Konfession
de
|
43 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
29 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| 29 | Valid |
Other religious community, namely...
en
Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar...
de
|
23 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 23 | Valid |
Buddhist
en
Buddhistisch
de
|
21 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Shiite
en
Schiitisch
de
|
13 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 21 | Valid |
Jewish
en
Jüdisch
de
|
9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Alevi
en
Alevitisch
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Pentecostal Church
en
Pfingstkirchlich
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Charismatic
en
Charismatisch
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Ahmadiya
en
Ahmadiya
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Other Muslim movement, namely...
en
Andere muslimische Strömung, und zwar..
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Hindu
en
Hinduistisch
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 44 |
pm1_rel02_g
Membership religious community - aggregated
en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft - aggregiert
de
Membership religious community - aggregated
en-GB
Membership religious community - aggregated
en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft - aggregiert
de
Membership religious community - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel02_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Christianity: Catholic
en
Christentum: Katholisch
de
|
1,546 |
21.38%
|
21.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Christianity: Protestant
en
Christentum: Evangelisch
de
|
2,342 |
32.38%
|
32.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Christianity: Other
en
Christentum: Andere
de
|
187 |
2.59%
|
2.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Islam
en
Islam
de
|
144 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other religious community
en
Andere Religionsgemeinschaft
de
|
59 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| 6 | Valid |
No religious community
en
Keine Religionsgemeinschaft
de
|
2,869 |
39.67%
|
39.67%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
29 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
56 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |