This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g9

Label
father: occupation en
Berufstätigkeit Vater de

Summary Statistics for 'g9' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
7,175
86.76%
 
77.22%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
727
8.79%
 
7.82%
 
3 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
368
4.45%
 
3.96%
 
. Missing 1,022
11.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8270 1022 1 3 1.18 0.48 0.23 2.76 6.68

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d2_en en
codes-16.png d2 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.7463890Z