Variable Description
Name
a13_mc_9
Label
sports: dancing
en
Sport: Tanzen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,452 |
82.82%
|
80.20%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,546 |
17.18%
|
16.64%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 1.74 | 1.03 |
