Variable Description

Name

v_409

Label
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58) en
RFS_CI: Deutschland an sich ist nicht rassistisch (F58) de
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_409' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1: stimme gar nicht zu en
72
0.64%
 
0.64%
 
2 Valid
2 en
71
0.63%
 
0.63%
 
3 Valid
3 en
153
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
4 Valid
4 en
428
3.80%
 
3.80%
 
5 Valid
5 en
715
6.35%
 
6.35%
 
6 Valid
6 en
893
7.93%
 
7.93%
 
7 Valid
7: stimme voll und ganz zu en
1,268
11.26%
 
11.26%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
135
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
83
0.74%
 
0.74%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7: stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_407-v_411

Lineage

Sources of v_409: 1 question
Lineage of v_409 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_409 ← v_407-v_411 v_409: RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58) (int.example:16f918ce-92aa-4b87-9304-b85ffa5ed2b4 v2)v_409v2RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racis…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_407-v_411: To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (int.example:b96805ee-79e1-4542-ac2d-63ea8a633676 v1)v_407-v_411v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_409 Question v_407-v_411 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-28T22:00:04.1813170Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z