Question
Name
pm1_noa02_1-pm1_noa02_2
Label
East Germans/Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda[Split2]
en
Ostd./Musl. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
East Germans/Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda[Split2]
en-GB
Question Text
East Germans/Muslims use freedom of freedom of speech for propaganda, therefore they must not be given the same right to freedom of expression.
enOstdeutsche/Muslime nutzen die Meinungsfreiheit für Propaganda, deshalb dürfen sie nicht das gleiche Recht für Meinungsfreiheit erhalten.
deEast Germans/Muslims use freedom of freedom of speech for propaganda, therefore they must not be given the same right to freedom of expression.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
pm1_noa02_1
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Musl. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-GB
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-US
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Musl. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-GB
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa02_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,789 |
24.74%
|
24.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
996 |
13.77%
|
13.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
324 |
4.48%
|
4.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
258 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
138 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
90 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa02_1
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Musl. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Befürwortung:Ungleiches Recht Meinungsfreiheit Splitgruppe
en-US
Muslims use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Musl. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Befürwortung:Ungleiches Recht Meinungsfreiheit Splitgruppe
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa02_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,789 |
24.74%
|
24.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
996 |
13.77%
|
13.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
324 |
4.48%
|
4.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
258 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
138 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
90 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa02_2
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Ostd. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-GB
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-US
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Ostd. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-GB
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa02_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,926 |
40.46%
|
40.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
477 |
6.60%
|
6.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
74 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
43 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,595 |
49.71%
|
49.71%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa02_2
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Ostd. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Befürwortung:Ungleiches Recht Meinungsfreiheit Splitgruppe
en-US
East Germans use freedom of opinion for propaganda [Split2]
en
Ostd. nutzen Meinungsfreih. für Propaganda[Split2]
de
Befürwortung:Ungleiches Recht Meinungsfreiheit Splitgruppe
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa02_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,926 |
40.46%
|
40.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
477 |
6.60%
|
6.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
74 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
43 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,595 |
49.71%
|
49.71%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |