Question
Name
D01
Label
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en
Darstellung als extrem fleissiges und angepasstes Vorbild
de
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en-GB
Question Text
Do you get described as a hard-working and well-assimilated “good example” at school, in higher education/training, or at the workplace?
enWurden Sie in der Schule / in der Ausbildung / am Arbeitsplatz als extrem fleißiges und angepasstes Vorbild dargestellt?
deDo you get described as a hard-working and well-assimilated “good example” at school, in higher education/training, or at the workplace?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
D01
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en
Darstellung als extrem fleissiges und angepasstes Vorbild
de
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en-GB
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en
Darstellung als extrem fleissiges und angepasstes Vorbild
de
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
134 |
15.44%
|
15.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
290 |
33.41%
|
33.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
190 |
21.89%
|
21.89%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
89 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
D01
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en
Darstellung als extrem fleissiges und angepasstes Vorbild
de
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en-GB
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en
Darstellung als extrem fleissiges und angepasstes Vorbild
de
Portrayal as extremely hardworking and well-adjusted role model
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
134 |
15.44%
|
15.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
290 |
33.41%
|
33.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
190 |
21.89%
|
21.89%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
89 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |