Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz01
Label
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Geschlecht
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Female
en
Weiblich
de
|
3,837 |
53.06%
|
53.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Male
en
Männlich
de
|
3,395 |
46.94%
|
46.94%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.47 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.12 | -1.99 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
