Question
Name
v_194-v_196
Label
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH
de
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background
en-GB
Question Text
How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a German without a migration background...
enWie angenehm oder unangenehm wäre es Ihnen, wenn ein Deutscher ohne Migrationshintergrund
deHow pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a German without a migration background...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_194
Social distance: person without MB your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: person without MB your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: person without MB your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: person without MB your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_194' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,519 |
40.12%
|
40.12%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,076 |
9.55%
|
9.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
2,065 |
18.33%
|
18.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
2,972 |
26.38%
|
26.38%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
84 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
200 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_194
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background as Your Neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background as Your Neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background as Your Neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: Person Without Migration Background as Your Neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_194' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,519 |
40.12%
|
40.12%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,076 |
9.55%
|
9.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
2,065 |
18.33%
|
18.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
2,972 |
26.38%
|
26.38%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
84 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
200 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_195
Social Distance: A person without a migration background as your colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: A person without a migration background as your colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: A person without a migration background as your colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: A person without a migration background as your colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_195' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,418 |
39.22%
|
39.22%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,021 |
9.06%
|
9.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
2,069 |
18.37%
|
18.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
3,096 |
27.49%
|
27.49%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
201 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
170 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_195
Social distance: Person without MB your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Person without MB your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Person without MB your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Person without MB your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_195' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,418 |
39.22%
|
39.22%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,021 |
9.06%
|
9.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
2,069 |
18.37%
|
18.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
3,096 |
27.49%
|
27.49%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
201 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
170 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_196
Social Distance: A person without a migration background marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: A person without a migration background marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: A person without a migration background marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: A person without a migration background marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_196' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,376 |
38.85%
|
38.85%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,009 |
8.96%
|
8.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
2,021 |
17.94%
|
17.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
3,004 |
26.67%
|
26.67%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
66 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
152 |
1.35%
|
1.35%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
309 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_196
Social distance: person without MH marries into their family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: person without MH marries into their family (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: person without MH marries into their family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Person ohne MH Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: person without MH marries into their family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_196' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,376 |
38.85%
|
38.85%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,009 |
8.96%
|
8.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
2,021 |
17.94%
|
17.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
3,004 |
26.67%
|
26.67%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
66 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
152 |
1.35%
|
1.35%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
309 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |