This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol001

Label
Evaluation: general economic situation en
Einschätzung: Allgemeine ökonomische Situation de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol001' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
819
8.93%
 
8.93%
 
2 Valid
Good en
Gut de
4,284
46.73%
 
46.73%
 
3 Valid
So-so en
Teils/teils de
3,205
34.96%
 
34.96%
 
4 Valid
Poor en
Schlecht de
672
7.33%
 
7.33%
 
5 Valid
Very poor en
Sehr schlecht de
100
1.09%
 
1.09%
 
8 Valid
Not valid / multiple answers en
Nicht valide / Mehrfachnennung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
don't know en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
84
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 5 -7.17 97.65 9534.75 -10.06 99.23

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    So-so en
    Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poor en
    Schlecht de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very poor en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Not valid / multiple answers en
    Nicht valide / Mehrfachnennung de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    don't know en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.0386630Z