Question
Name
v_370-v_375
Label
Party Sympathy
en
Parteisympathie
de
Party Sympathy
en-GB
Question Text
Now let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties?
enKommen wir nun auf die Parteien in Deutschland zu sprechen. Was halten Sie, ganz allgemein gesprochen, von den folgenden politischen Parteien?
deNow let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
v_370
Party sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (CDU/CSU) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (CDU/CSU) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_370' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
630 |
5.59%
|
5.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
349 |
3.10%
|
3.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
383 |
3.40%
|
3.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
203 |
1.80%
|
1.80%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
191 |
1.70%
|
1.70%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
529 |
4.70%
|
4.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_370
Party Sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (CDU/CSU) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (CDU/CSU) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (CDU/CSU) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_370' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
630 |
5.59%
|
5.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
349 |
3.10%
|
3.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
383 |
3.40%
|
3.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
203 |
1.80%
|
1.80%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
191 |
1.70%
|
1.70%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
529 |
4.70%
|
4.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_371
Party sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (SPD) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (SPD) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_371' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
734 |
6.52%
|
6.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
378 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
421 |
3.74%
|
3.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
291 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
137 |
1.22%
|
1.22%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
262 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
255 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
148 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
571 |
5.07%
|
5.07%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
292 |
2.59%
|
2.59%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_371
Party Sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (SPD) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (SPD) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (SPD) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_371' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
734 |
6.52%
|
6.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
378 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
421 |
3.74%
|
3.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
291 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
137 |
1.22%
|
1.22%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
262 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
255 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
148 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
571 |
5.07%
|
5.07%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
292 |
2.59%
|
2.59%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_372
Party sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (FDP) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (FDP) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_372' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
742 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
237 |
2.10%
|
2.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
272 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
299 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
733 |
6.51%
|
6.51%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
295 |
2.62%
|
2.62%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_372
Party Sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (FDP) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (FDP) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (FDP) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_372' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
742 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
237 |
2.10%
|
2.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
272 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
299 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
733 |
6.51%
|
6.51%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
295 |
2.62%
|
2.62%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_373
Party sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_373' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
524 |
4.65%
|
4.65%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
327 |
2.90%
|
2.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
407 |
3.61%
|
3.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
405 |
3.60%
|
3.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
175 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
182 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
159 |
1.41%
|
1.41%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
170 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
755 |
6.70%
|
6.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
276 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_373
Party Sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (Alliance 90/The Greens) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_373' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
524 |
4.65%
|
4.65%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
327 |
2.90%
|
2.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
407 |
3.61%
|
3.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
405 |
3.60%
|
3.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
175 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
182 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
159 |
1.41%
|
1.41%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
170 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
755 |
6.70%
|
6.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
276 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_374
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Die Linke) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Die Linke) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_374' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
611 |
5.42%
|
5.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
298 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
292 |
2.59%
|
2.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
215 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
914 |
8.11%
|
8.11%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
294 |
2.61%
|
2.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_374
Party Sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Die Linke) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (Die Linke) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (The Left) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_374' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
611 |
5.42%
|
5.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
298 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
292 |
2.59%
|
2.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
215 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
914 |
8.11%
|
8.11%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
294 |
2.61%
|
2.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_375
Party Sympathy (AfD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (AfD) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (AfD) (F51)
en-GB
Party Sympathy (AfD) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (AfD) (F51)
de
Party Sympathy (AfD) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_375' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
166 |
1.47%
|
1.47%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en
|
2,488 |
22.09%
|
22.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
229 |
2.03%
|
2.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_375
Party sympathy (Alternative for Germany) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (AfD) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (Alternative for Germany) (F51)
en-GB
Party sympathy (Alternative for Germany) (F51)
en
Parteisympathie (AfD) (F51)
de
Party sympathy (Alternative for Germany) (F51)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_375' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en-GB
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en-GB
|
166 |
1.47%
|
1.47%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei
en-GB
|
2,488 |
22.09%
|
22.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
229 |
2.03%
|
2.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |