This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz24

Label
Siblings born abroad en
Geschwister im Ausland geboren de
Geschwister im Ausland geboren en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz24' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
565
7.81%
 
7.81%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
6,514
90.07%
 
90.07%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
143
1.98%
 
1.98%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 2 -19.25 144.04 20746.76 -6.66 42.32

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.3476570Z