Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East] en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost] de
Identifikation Westdeutsch en-US

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_idn02

Label
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East] en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost] de
Identifikation Westdeutsch en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_idn02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
More German en
Eher als Deutscher de
3,449
47.69%
 
47.69%
 
2 Valid
More West German en
Eher als Westdeutscher de
503
6.96%
 
6.96%
 
3 Valid
Both en
Beides de
39
0.54%
 
0.54%
 
4 Valid
Neither of the two en
Keines von beidem de
301
4.16%
 
4.16%
 
7 Valid
Trifft nicht zu en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
Beides en
Beides de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Keines von beidem en
Keines von beidem de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
2,916
40.32%
 
40.32%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
9
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
9
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
6
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -393.59 477.22 227737.31 -0.38 -1.86

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    More German en
    Eher als Deutscher de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More West German en
    Eher als Westdeutscher de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Both en
    Beides de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Neither of the two en
    Keines von beidem de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Trifft nicht zu en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Beides en
    Beides de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Keines von beidem en
    Keines von beidem de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:40.8971650Z