Question
Name
E07a-E07d
Label
No resistance
en
Kein Widerstand
de
No resistance
en-GB
Question Text
If not, what prevented you from it?
enWenn nicht, was hat Sie davon abgehalten?
deIf not, what prevented you from it?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
E07a
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en
Kein Widerstand: erst später bewusst geworden, dass Diskriminierung
de
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en-GB
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en
Kein Widerstand: erst später bewusst geworden, dass Diskriminierung
de
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
134 |
15.44%
|
15.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
176 |
20.28%
|
20.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07a
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en
Kein Widerstand: erst später bewusst geworden, dass Diskriminierung
de
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en-GB
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en
Kein Widerstand: erst später bewusst geworden, dass Diskriminierung
de
No resistance: only later became aware of discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
134 |
15.44%
|
15.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
176 |
20.28%
|
20.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07b
No resistance: fear of losing job
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst Arbeitsplatz zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing job
en-GB
No resistance: fear of losing job
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst Arbeitsplatz zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing job
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
300 |
34.56%
|
34.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07b
No resistance: fear of losing job
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst Arbeitsplatz zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing job
en-GB
No resistance: fear of losing job
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst Arbeitsplatz zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing job
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
300 |
34.56%
|
34.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07c
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst soziale Kontakte zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en-GB
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst soziale Kontakte zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
297 |
34.22%
|
34.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07c
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst soziale Kontakte zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en-GB
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst soziale Kontakte zu verlieren
de
No resistance: fear of losing social contacts
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
297 |
34.22%
|
34.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07d
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst, physisch verletzt zu werden
de
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en-GB
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst, physisch verletzt zu werden
de
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
224 |
25.81%
|
25.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
E07d
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst, physisch verletzt zu werden
de
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en-GB
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en
Kein Widerstand: Angst, physisch verletzt zu werden
de
No resistance: fear of being physically hurt
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E07d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
224 |
25.81%
|
25.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Resistance
en
Widerstand
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |