This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz12_g

Label
Household size older 14 - aggregated en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14 - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz12_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
one person en
eine Person de
1,993
27.56%
 
27.56%
 
2 Valid
two persons en
zwei Personen de
3,670
50.75%
 
50.75%
 
3 Valid
three persons en
drei Personen de
887
12.26%
 
12.26%
 
4 Valid
four persons en
vier Personen de
450
6.22%
 
6.22%
 
5 Valid
five persons en
fünf Personen de
120
1.66%
 
1.66%
 
6 Valid
six persons en
sechs Personen de
26
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
7 Valid
seven or more persons en
sieben oder mehr Personen de
18
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
31
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 7 -7.23 95.28 9077.73 -10.17 101.5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    one person en
    eine Person de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    two persons en
    zwei Personen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    three persons en
    drei Personen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    four persons en
    vier Personen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    five persons en
    fünf Personen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    six persons en
    sechs Personen de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    seven or more persons en
    sieben oder mehr Personen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.9703800Z