Individual situation: general life satisfaction (11-point scale) en
Individuelle Situation: Allgemeine Lebenszufriedenheit (11-stufig) de

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bs1rit002

Label
Individual situation: general life satisfaction (11-point scale) en
Individuelle Situation: Allgemeine Lebenszufriedenheit (11-stufig) de

Summary Statistics for 'bs1rit002' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 4,313
47.04%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,191
45.13%
 
23.90%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
773
15.92%
 
8.43%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
549
11.31%
 
5.99%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 en
[4] 4 de
422
8.69%
 
4.60%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
241
4.96%
 
2.63%
 
1 Valid
[1] 1 Very satisfied en
[1] 1 Völlig zufrieden de
206
4.24%
 
2.25%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
153
3.15%
 
1.67%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 en
[7] 7 de
146
3.01%
 
1.59%
 
8 Valid
[8] 8 en
[8] 8 de
101
2.08%
 
1.10%
 
9 Valid
[9] 9 en
[9] 9 de
23
0.47%
 
0.25%
 
11 Valid
[11] 11 Very dissatisfied en
[11] 11 Überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
20
0.41%
 
0.22%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don’t know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
14
0.29%
 
0.15%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Not specified en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
9
0.19%
 
0.10%
 
10 Valid
[10] 10 en
[10] 10 de
7
0.14%
 
0.08%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 4855 4313 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Not specified en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don’t know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 Very satisfied en
    [1] 1 Völlig zufrieden de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 en
    [4] 4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 en
    [7] 7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 8 en
    [8] 8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 9 en
    [9] 9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 10 en
    [10] 10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 11 Very dissatisfied en
    [11] 11 Überhaupt nicht zufrieden de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:20.4211780Z